INDEX A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Interdepartmental Genetics Graduate Program - M.S./Ph.D.

Genetics Graduate Students (106) Fall 2013/Spring 2014

Benjamin Ade, IG rotations Fall 2013/Spring 2014
Aditi Agrawal, BMS, Cho Lab
Soujanya Akella, GDCB, Spalding Lab
Ahmad Al-Shaibi, Animal Science, Keating Lab
Cristina Andreescu, Animal Science, Dekkers Lab
Elizbeth Asque, BMS, Kimber Lab
Muhammet Ay, BMS, Kanthasamy Lab
Stacey Barnes, Plt Path & Micro, Baum Lab
Jordan Baumbach, Agronomy, Bhattacharyya Lab
Vikas Belamkar, Agronomy, Cannon Lab
Alyssa Bennett, Animal Science, Carpenter Lab
Honghao Bi, GDCB, Yang Lab
Angelica Bjorkquist, Animal Science, Lamont Lab
Adam Bossard, Plant Path & Micro, Lauter Lab
Nate Bowerman, Animal Science, Garrick Lab
Kaitlin Brien, VDPAM, Cathy Miller Lab
Antony Chapman, IG rotations Spring 2014/Summer 2014
Si Nian Char, GDCB, Yang Lab
Jerald Chavez, Animal Science, Carpenter Lab
Bo Chen, GDCB, Spalding Lab
Kimberly Brown, Agronomy, Bhattacharyya Lab
Daolin Cheng, BBMB, Nikolau Lab
Hao Cheng, Animal Science, Fernandez and Garrick Labs
Derrick Coble, Animal Science, Lamont Lab
Sephanie Coffman, Agronomy, J. Yu Lab
Nicole Cray, Veterinary Pathology, Whittley Lab
Matthew Crispin, GDCB, Wurtele Lab
Jenelle Dunkelberger, Animal Science, Dekkers Lab
Wei Fang, GDCB, Spalding Lab
Dingxia Feng, GDCB, Powell-Coffman Lab
Caitlin Farris, GDCB, Trimarchi and Kuhlman Labs
Ying Feng, Horticulture, Fei Lab
Autum Fleming, Ecology Evolution & Organismal Biology, Serb Lab
Damarius Fleming, Animal Science, Lamont and Reecy Labs
Daniela Flores, IG rotations Fall 2013/Spring 2014
Joe Gallagher, EEOB, Wendel Lab
Garrett Janzen, IG rotations Fall 2013/Spring 2014
Han Gao, GDCB, Spalding Lab
Lei Gong, EEOB, Wendel Lab
Pooja Gupta, Vet Micro & Preventive Medicine, Cathy Miller Lab
Jay Hoch, Agronomy, Scott Lab
Benjamin Hale, Animal Science, Ross Lab
Jingjie Hao, Horticulture, Fei Lab
Lydia Hardie, IG rotations Fall 2013/Spring 2014
Hiruni Harischandra, BMS, Kimber Lab
Matthew Hartnett, EEOB, Valenzuela Lab
Jill Heinrich, Agronomy, Bhattacharyya Lab
Melissa Herrmann, IG rotations Fall 2013/Spring 2014
Andrew Hess, Animal Science, Dekkers Lab
David Hessel, Plt Path & Micro, Lauter Lab
Jessica Hohenstein, BBMB, McIntosh Lab
Katrin Hollinger, Animal Science, Selsby Lab
Guanjing Hu, EEOB, Wendel Lab
Martha Ibore, BBMB, MacIntosh Lab
Brandon Jeffrey, Agronomy, Lubberstedt Lab
Mercy Kabahuma, rotations with IG faculty summer/fall 2013
Gokhan Kir, GDCB, Becraft Lab
Alfredo Kono, GDCB, Spalding Lab
Luke Kramer, Animal Science, Reecy Lab
Gehyun Lee, GDCB, Bassham Lab
Ting Li, GDCB, Yang Lab
Xiao Li, GDCB, Schnable Lab
Feng (Felix) Lin, Biomedical Sciences, Cho Lab
Hung-Ying Lin, GDCB, Schnable Lab
Jill Madden. Animal Science, Keating Lab
Emily Mauch, Animal Science, Dekkers Lab
Matthew Neal, BMS, Kanthasamy Lab
Regina Nickel McGrane, Plt Path & Micro, Beattie Lab
Trevor Nolan, GDCB, Rodermel Lab
Jason Noon, Plt Path & Micro, Baum Lab
Kevin Natukunda, GDCB, Kuhlman Lab
Jackson Nteeba, Animal Science, Keating Lab
Alina Ott, Agronomy, Schnable Lab
Jordon Pace, Agronomy, Lubberstedt Lab
Shikha Parsai, EEOB, Bronikowski Lab
Layton Peddicord, Plant Path & Micro, Lauter Lab
Sarah Pedersen, IG rotations Fall 2013/Spring 2014
Ellis Powell, Animal Science, Tuggle Lab
Yunting Pu, GDCB, Bassham Lab
Aarthi Putarjunan, GDCB, Rodermel Lab
Longhui Ren, IG rotations Fall 2013/Spring 2014
Ayesha Riaz, BBMB, MacIntosh Lab
Sandra Rosado, Animal Science, Selsby Lab
Kaylee Rowland, IG rotations Spring 2014/Summer 2014
Rahul Roy, GDCB, Bassham Lab
William Rutter, Plt Path & Micro, Baum Lab
Laura Schultz, IG rotations Fall 2013/Spring 2014
Romulo Segovia Ugarte, BBMB, Nilsen-Hamilton Lab
Joonbae Seo, BMS, Singh Lab
Christopher Severn, IG, Nikolau Lab
Junmarie Soto Burgos, GDCB, Bassham Lab
Amber Testroet, Agronomy, Wang Lab
Melanie Torrie, IG rotations Fall 2013/Spring 2014
Chijioke Umunnakwe, Animal Science, Carpenter Lab
Bri Vidrine, BBMB, Nikolau Lab
Diveena Vijayendran, Entomology, Bonning Lab
Emily Waide, Animal Science, Dekkers Lab
Xiaoguang Wang, BBMB, Hargrove & Bobik Labs
Rebecca Weeks, GDCB, Vollbrecht Lab
Jordan Welker, EEOB, Serb Lab
Nic Wheeler, IG rotations Fall 2013/Spring 2014
Hannah Worral, Agronomy, Scott Lab
Jinliang Yang, GDCB, Schnable Lab
Xilan Yu, Plant Path & Micro/Beattie Lab
Xia Zhang, EEOB, Serb Lab
Tao Zuo, GDCB, Peterson Lab